15 December 2018

16th World Championships - 2018

Minimize

16th ITSDF World Championship - Watford, England - 6th October 2018

 
Ladies 1st Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
1Natalia Draper1stAustralia
Georgia Lees2ndGreat Britain
Zoi Pantazakou3rdGreece
Visiliki Marrou4thGreece
 
Ladies 1st - Senior 1st Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
2Tamara Ingram1stGreat Britain
Maira Livadara2ndGreece
Josephine McColgan3rdIreland
Joanne McCabe4thIreland
 
Ladies 2nd Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
3Danielle Tuite1stUSA
Mariah Gross2ndUSA
Emma Davis3rdGreat Britain
Irene Athanasopoulou4thGreece
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
4Sarah Ravenscroft1stGreat Britain
Susan Hanson2ndUSA
Rhiannon O'Neill3rdGreat Britain
Madrid Nihart4thUSA
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
5Sharon Stevens1stGreat Britain
Sharie Rodriguez2ndUSA
Jennifer Zieger3rdUSA
Teameko Watts4thUSA
 
Mens 1st - Senior 1st Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
6David Johnson1stGreat Britain
Owen Currie2ndGreat Britain
David Hamada3rdUSA
Konstantinos Savoulidis4thGreece
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
7Ryan Stevens1stGreat Britain
Henok Tekle2ndAustralia
Stavros Athanasopoulos3rdGreece
Alexios Misegiannidis4thGreece
 
Mens 2nd Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
8Joshua Liposec1stUSA
Alexander Manning2ndGreat Britain
Georios Gizimis3rdGreece
Hayden Lee4thAustralia
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
9Liam Daly1stGreat Britain
Rolands Snikeris2ndLatvia
David Shaw3rdGreat Britain
Joshua Nelson4thUSA
 
Mens 3rd Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
10Suibhne O'Foighill1stUSA
Benjamin Glatfelter2ndUSA
Alexander Weir3rdUSA
Andrew Hornyak4thUSA
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
11Morten Clements1stGreat Britain
Christopher Smith2ndGreat Britain
Alex Mazzonne3rdUSA
Daniel Turton4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
12Dionysis Spinos1stGreece
Jonathan Ang2ndMalaysia
Murray Sale3rdGreat Britain
David Wood4thGreat Britain
 
Ladies 3rd Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
13Zeina Jaafar1stUSA
Mariah Kovalchik2ndUSA
Marie Misener3rdUSA
Tasha Kenny4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
14Andria Stavrou1stGreat Britain
Devon Meakins2ndGreat Britain
Melody Russell3rdUSA
Maria Nikolakaki4thGreece
 
Ladies 1st Dan Free Fighting Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
15Joanne McCade1stIreland
Natalia Draper2ndAustralia
Zoi Pantazakou3rdGreece
Visiliki Marrou4thGreece
 
Ladies 1st - Senior 1st Dan Free Fighting Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
16Maira Livadara1stGreece
Tamara Ingram2ndGreat Britain
Georgia Lees3rdGreat Britain
Josephine McColgan4thIreland
 
Ladies 3nd - 3rd Dan Free Fighting Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
17Tasha Kenny1stGreat Britain
Maria Nikolakaki2ndGreece
Sharon Stevens3rdGreat Britain
Rhiannon O'Neill4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
18Andria Stavrou1stGreat Britain
Sarah Ravenscroft2ndGreat Britain
Sharie Rodriguez3rdUSA
Tahlia Tirimacco4thAustralia
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
19Susan Hanson1stUSA
Mariah Kovalchik2ndUSA
Teameko Watts3rdUSA
Mariah Gross4thUSA
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
20Melody Russell1stUSA
Zeina Jaafar2ndUSA
Jennifer Zieger3rdUSA
Enna Davis4thGreatBritain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
21Devon Meakins1stGreat Britain
Marie Misener2ndUSA
Irene Athanasopoulou3rdGreece
Madrid Nihart4thUSA
 
Mens 1st - Senior 1st Dan Free Fighting
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
22David Johnson1stGreat Britain
Owen Currie2ndGreat Britain
Mark Donnelly3rdIreland
Henok Tekle4thAustralia
 
Mens 1st Dan Free Fighting
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
23Stavros Athanasopoulos1stGreece
Ryan Stevens2ndGreat Britain
Alexios Misegiannidis3rdGreece
Konstantinos Savoulidis4thGreece
 
Mens 2nd - 3rd Dan Free Fighting Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
24Dionysis Spinos1stGreece
Jonathan Ang2ndMalaysia
Stephen Duplock3rdGreat Britain
Benjamin Glatfelter4thUSA
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
25Andrew Hornyak1stUSA
Alex Mazzonne2ndUSA
Alexander Manning3rdGreat Britain
Carl Harpur4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
26Daniel Turton1stGreat Britain
Alexander Weir2ndUSA
Joshua Liposec3rdUSA
David Wood4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
27Morten Clements1stGreat Britain
Suibhne O'Foighill2ndUSA
Murray Sale3rdGreat Britain
Christopher Smith4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
28Nasser Alattiyah1stQatar
Ryan Humphreys2ndAustralia
Michael Gallill3rdUSA
David Shaw4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
29Liam Daly1stGreat Britain
Joshua Nelson2ndUSA
Kenneth Lewis II3rdUSA
Rolands Snikeris4thLatvia
 
Team Free Fighting Competition
 
POSITIONCOUNTRY
1stTeam Great Britain
2ndTeam Greece
3rdTeam USA
 
Team Hyung Competition
 
POSITIONCOUNTRY
Joint 1stTeam Great Britain
Joint 1stTeam USA
3rdTeam Greece
4thTeam Australia

15th World Championships - 2015

Minimize

15th ITSDF World Championship - Malacca, Malaysia - 3rd October 2015

 
Ladies 1st - Senior 1st Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
1Susanne Majer1stGreat Britain
Athina Kovaiou2ndGreece
Rhiannon Chelse O'Neill3rdLatvia
 
Ladies 1st Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
2Rosanna Spanoudakis1stGreat Britain
Ioulia Pagoni2ndGreece
Tamara Ingram3rdGreat Britain
Caroline Allard4thThe Netherlands
 
Ladies 2nd - 3rd Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
3Andria Stavrou1stGreat Britain
Freya McAllister2ndGreat Britain
Kelly Tomkins3rdUSA
Tasha Kenny4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
4Tara Conoff1stUSA
Devon Meakins2ndGreat Britain
Tonya Germain3rdUSA
Natalie Smith4thGreat Britain
 
Mens 1st - Senior 1st Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
5Jack Thomas1stGreat Britain
Samuel Hollindrake-Hughes2ndGreat Britain
Chern Kheat Ng3rdMalaysia
Jin Hur4thMalaysia
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
6Erjon Giaoupi1stGreece
Marc Gerstenberger2ndUSA
Anastasios Tsakiroglou3rdGreece
Sze Chong Sia4thMalaysia
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
7Rolands Snikeris1stLatvia
Joshua Nelson2ndUSA
Voon Fah Kong3rdMalaysia
 
Mens 2nd Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
8Michael Taylor1stUSA
Kelly Shaver2ndUSA
Alexander Manning3rdGreat Britain
Murray Sale4thGreat Britain
 
Mens 3rd Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
9Marc Melendres1stGreat Britain
Alexander Weir2ndUSA
Ben Lilley3rdGreat Britain
Tyler Rasnick4thUSA
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
10Morten Clements1stGreat Britain
Nathan Seegert2ndUSA
Jonathan Ang3rdMalaysia
Daniel Turton4thGreat Britain
 
Mens 3rd Dan Hyung Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
11Dean Emerson Hardwick1stGreat Britain
Christopher Smith2ndGreat Britain
Kyler Kane3rdUSA
Jibril Naeem4thUSA
 
Ladies 1st - 2nd Dan Free Fighting Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
12Rhiannon O'Neill1stLatvia
Susanne Majer2ndGreat Britain
Kelly Tomkins3rdUSA
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
13Tasha Kenny1stGreat Britain
Athina Kovaiou2ndGreece
Rosanna Spanoudakis3rdGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
14Ana Maria Alvarez1stGreat Britain
Caroline Allard2ndThe Netherlands
Loulia Pagoni3rdGreece
 
Ladies 3rd Dan Free Fighting Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
15Natalie Smith1stGreat Britain
Devon Meakins2ndGreat Britain
Tonya Germain3rdUSA
Tara Conoff4thUSA
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
16Andrea Yip Sze Tang1stGreat Britain
Andria Stavrou2ndGreat Britain
Freya McAllister3rdGreat Britain
 
Mens 1st - Senior 1st Dan Free Fighting Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
17Chern Kheat Ng1stMalaysia
Erjon Giaoupi2ndGreece
Marc Gerstenberger3rdUSA
Jin Hur4thMalaysia
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
18Jack Thomas1stGreat Britain
Joshua Liposec2ndUSA
Anastasios Tsakiroglou3rdGreece
Sze Chong Sia4thMalaysia
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
19Samuel Hollindrake-Hughes1stGreat Britain
Joshua Nelson2ndUSA
Voon Fah Kong3rdMalaysia
Rolands Snikeris4thLatvia
 
Mens 2nd Dan Free Fighting Competition
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
20Michael Taylor1stUSA
Alexander Manning2ndGreat Britain
Min Fuei Liew3rdMalaysia
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
21Kelly Shaver1stUSA
Keneth Lewis II2ndUSA
Murray Sale3rdGreat Britain
Moses Yaw Jung Yong4thMalaysia
 
Mens 3rd Dan Free Fighting
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
22Ben Lilley1stGreat Britain
Tyler Rasnick2ndUSA
Oliver De Guzman3rdThe Netherlands
Jonathan Ang4thMalaysia
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
23Marc Melendres1stGreat Britain
Morten Clements2ndGreat Britain
Alexander Weir3rdUSA
Daniel Turton4thGreat Britain
 
EVENTWINNER'S NAMEPOSITIONCOUNTRY
24Jibril Naeem1stUSA
Dean Hardwick2ndGreat Britain
Kyler Kane3rdUSA
Sivanandan Subramaniam4thMalaysia
 
Team Free Fighting Competition
 
POSITIONCOUNTRY
1stTeam Great Britain
2ndTeam USA
3rdTeam Malaysia
 
Team Hyung Competition
 
POSITIONCOUNTRY
Joint 1stTeam Great Britain
Joint 1stTeam USA
3rdTeam Greece
4thTeam Malaysia

14th World Championships - 2012

Maximize

13th World Championships - 2009

Maximize

12th World Championships - 2007

Maximize

11th World Championships - 2005

Maximize

10th World Championships - 2003

Maximize

9th World Championships - 2001

Maximize